Compare · Last checked October 13, 2026

ListingVideosAI vs PropertyVideos.ai, video by video

PropertyVideos.ai and ListingVideosAI both sell a property video per listing rather than an editing tool. PropertyVideos.ai, an Australian company, charges $39 for a single video or $290 for a 10-pack as of October 2026, adds music, voiceover and branding, and advertises delivery in under 10 minutes at 1080p. ListingVideosAI is $15 one-time for one listing video, or a monthly plan, and delivers 24 to 72 hours after you send the listing. Choose PropertyVideos.ai for speed and narration. Choose ListingVideosAI for a lower single price and plans whose credits roll over.

At a glance

ListingVideosAIPropertyVideos.ai
What you buyOne finished video per listingOne video per purchase, or packs of 5 or 10
Single video price$15 one-time for one listing video$39 (USD)
Ready24 to 72 hours after you send the listingUnder 10 minutes, per PropertyVideos.ai
Sound and brandingContact support before ordering for specific requirementsMusic, voiceover and branding included
Trying itBuy one video without a subscriptionFirst video free

How ListingVideosAI and PropertyVideos.ai differ

Narration and music

PropertyVideos.ai adds music and a voiceover, with custom voice cloning or AI narration, and puts agency branding on its videos. For a branding or platform requirement with ListingVideosAI, contact support@listingvideosai.com before ordering.

Speed

PropertyVideos.ai advertises delivery in under 10 minutes. ListingVideosAI delivers 24 to 72 hours after you send the listing, so plan it into your launch rather than the same hour.

Price per video

A single PropertyVideos.ai video is $39 as of October 2026, and a 10-pack is $290. ListingVideosAI is $15 one-time for one listing video, and Starter is $29 per month, 3 listing videos.

Packs or plans

PropertyVideos.ai sells packs, with no subscription plan found on its site. ListingVideosAI offers both routes: a single video credit that never expires, and monthly plans whose unused credits roll over up to the plan cap.

What is published about output

PropertyVideos.ai advertises 1080p HD; its aspect ratios and video length were not found on its site. ListingVideosAI asks you to contact support@listingvideosai.com before ordering if you need a specific format.

ListingVideosAI vs PropertyVideos.ai, side by side

Checked against public pages on October 13, 2026. "Not stated" means the pages we checked do not say; it is not a claim that the feature is missing.

TopicListingVideosAIPropertyVideos.ai
What you getA finished property marketing video made from your listing photosA property marketing video made from photos
The stylePhotos in a considered sequence with restrained motion; not a filmed walkthroughGenerated motion with music and voiceover
What you sendUp to 20 JPEG, PNG or WebP photos (50 MiB each, 2 GiB in total); video clips are not acceptedProperty photos; limits not found on its site
Your partChoose the photos and send the listing; no timeline, template or editor to work inUpload photos and choose options in the web app
Turnaround24 to 72 hours after you send the listingUnder 10 minutes, per PropertyVideos.ai
Format, sound and brandingNeed a specific format, branding or platform requirement? Contact support@listingvideosai.com before ordering1080p HD advertised; music, voiceover and branding; aspect ratio not found
Where it runsWeb app; sign up with Google or emailWeb app
Price$15 one-time for one listing video, or plans from $29 a month$39 a video; $170 for 5; $290 for 10 (USD)

As of 2026-10-13

Sources: PropertyVideos.ai homepage

Pricing

ListingVideosAI plans come from its pricing. Competitor prices are as of October 2026, from propertyvideos.ai. Check the vendor for current pricing.

ListingVideosAI planPrice
One Listing Video$15 one-time for one listing video
Starter$29 per month, 3 listing videos
Pro$79 per month, 10 listing videos
Studio$149 per month, 20 listing videos
ProductPlanPriceIncludes
PropertyVideos.aiSingle video$39 per videoUSD; AUD $49
PropertyVideos.ai5-pack$170 per pack$34 a video
PropertyVideos.ai10-pack$290 per pack$29 a video

Prices as of 2026-10

About each option

ListingVideosAI

ListingVideosAI turns the listing photos you already have into a finished property marketing video. You create a listing, upload up to 20 JPEG, PNG or WebP photos, choose one video or a plan, and confirm the listing. The finished video arrives 24 to 72 hours after you send it, built as a considered sequence with restrained motion so the property reads as one story. It is made from still photographs, not a filmed walkthrough, and video clips are not accepted. For a specific format, branding or platform requirement, contact support@listingvideosai.com before ordering.

PropertyVideos.ai

PropertyVideos.ai is run by an Australian company, PropertyVideos.ai PTY LTD. It turns property photos into marketing videos with generated motion, music, voiceover and branding, and offers custom voice cloning or AI narration. It sells per video with no subscription plan found: as of October 2026, $39 for one, $170 for five and $290 for ten in US dollars, with AUD prices alongside. The first video is free, and the site advertises delivery in under 10 minutes at 1080p HD.

Which one fits your work

Choose ListingVideosAI when

  • You want a lower price for a single video
  • You list regularly and want plan credits that roll over
  • A calm, photo-led style suits your homes
  • Delivery 24 to 72 hours after you send the listing works for your launch

Choose PropertyVideos.ai when

  • You want music and a narrated voiceover
  • You need a video in minutes
  • You want agency branding added for you
  • You want to try one video free first

How to try both on the same listing

  1. Pick a listing with fifteen or so strong photos.
  2. Claim the first free PropertyVideos.ai video with them.
  3. Send the same photos as a ListingVideosAI listing and confirm it.
  4. Compare pacing and how each handles the exterior and the standout rooms.
  5. Decide whether narration or a quieter style fits your market.

Questions about ListingVideosAI and PropertyVideos.ai

Is PropertyVideos.ai cheaper than ListingVideosAI?

No. PropertyVideos.ai is $39 for one video as of October 2026, or $290 for a 10-pack. ListingVideosAI is $15 one-time for one listing video.

Which one is faster?

PropertyVideos.ai advertises under 10 minutes. ListingVideosAI delivers 24 to 72 hours after you send the listing.

Does PropertyVideos.ai include a voiceover?

Yes, with custom voice cloning or AI narration, alongside music and branding.

Is PropertyVideos.ai based in the US?

It is operated by PropertyVideos.ai PTY LTD in Australia and shows prices in both USD and AUD.

Sources

Recheck public pages before making a buying decision. Spotted an error? Email support@listingvideosai.com and we will correct it.

Checked 2026-10-13

The photos are already there

A finished video at a published price

Start with one listing video, no subscription needed.

Create a Listing VideoAlready have an account? Sign in